2015 Winners

Grand Champion – 4:20 Q

Reserve Champion – Flying Porkers

3rd Place – Lo’-N-Slo’ BBQ

4th Place – Dizzy Pig

5th Place – Firecraft

Chicken

1st Place – Flying Porkers

2nd Place – Firecraft

3rd Place – Fire Ants BBQ

4th Place – Badlands BBQ

5th Place – Dizzy Pig

Ribs

1st Place – 4:20 Q

2nd Place – Badlands BBQ

3rd Place – Little Lukes

4th Place – Lo’-N-Slo’ BBQ

5th Place – D & G Real BBQ

Pork

1st Place – Slower Lower BBQ

2nd Place – Who Are Those Guys?

3rd Place – Beerbecue

4th Place – Flying Porkers

5th Place – Stumpy Coals

Brisket

1st Place – Burnt Side Down

2nd Place – Smokestack Redemption

3rd Place – Hawg Nation BBQ

4th Place – Smoken Dudes BBQ

5th Place – Pigheaded BBQ

Sausage

1st Place – Smokin’ Turtle

2nd Place – Layman Family BBQ

3rd Place – Engineered Smoke

4th Place – Hawg Nation BBQ

5th Place – Barn Fire Smokers

Chef’s Choice

1st Place – Hawg Nation BBQ

2nd Place – Who Are Those guys?

3rd Place – Shady Crew BBQ

4th Place – Burnt Side Down

5th Place – Badlands BBQ

Whole Hog

1st Place – Heavy Hitters

2nd Place – Lo’-N-Slo’ BBQ

3rd Place – Pig Pen BBQ

4th Place – Jack’s Down Home BBQ

5th Place – Little Creek Bar-B-Cue Co

2015 PA Champion

Lo’-N-Slo’ BBQ

Kids Q

12 and Under

Overall

Grand Champion – Alayna Stoltzfus

Reserve Champion – Abigail & Gracie

3rd Place – Avery Noon

4th Place – Abby Boggs

5th Place – Steven Mateuszow

Chicken

1st Place – Avery Noon

2nd Place – Abby Boggs

3rd Place – Alayna Stoltzfus

4th Place – Abigail & Gracie

5th Place – Steven Mateuszow

Beef

1st Place – Alayna Stoltzfus

2nd Place – Abigail & Gracie

3rd Place – Abby Boggs

4th Place – Matthew Rogers

5th Place – Avery Noon

Chef’s Choice

1st Place – Avery Noon

2nd Place – Alayna Stoltzfus

3rd Place – Abigail & Gracie

4th Place – Abby Boggs

5th Place – Steven Mateuszow

Ages 13 – 18

Overall

Grand Champion – Sammi Hahn

Reserve champion – Abby Merola/Brianna Reid

3rd Place – Matthew Kirchgasser

4th Place – Coby and Casey Christine

5th Place Julia Fritz

Chicken

1st Place – Sammi Hahn

2nd Place – Abby Merola/Brianna Reid

3rd Place – Matthew Kirchgasser

4th Place – Julia Fritz

5th Place Coby & Casey Christine

Beef

1st Place – Abby Merola/Brianna Reid

2nd Place – Sammi Hahn

3rd Place – Coby & Casey Christine

4th Place – Matthew Kirchgasser

5th Place – Julia Fritz

Chef’s Choice

1st Place – Abby Merola/Brianna Reid

2nd Place – Matthew Kirchgasser

3rd Place – Sammi Hahn

4th Place – Coby & Casey Christine

5th Place – Julia Fritz