2011 Winners

Grand Champion – 4:20 Q

Reserve Champion – Jack’s Down Home BBQ

3rd Place Overall – Back Porch BBQ

4th Place Overall – Dizzy Pig

5th Place Overall – PA Midnite Smokers

Chicken

  • 1st Place – Christmas City BBQ
  • 2nd Place – Smokin’ Gnome BBQ
  • 3rd Place – Big D’s BBQ
  • 4th Place – Black Tie BBQ
  • 5th Place – Pigheaded BBQ

Ribs

  • 1st Place – Pigheaded BBQ
  • 2nd Place – Dizzy Pig
  • 3rd Place – Swine Done Fine
  • 4th Place – Philly Blind Pig
  • 5th Place – Free Range BBQ

Pork

  • 1st Place – The BBQ Guru
  • 2nd Place – Bovine & Swing
  • 3rd Place – Jack’s Down Home BBQ
  • 4th Place – Who Are Those Guys?
  • 5th Place – Smokin’ S’wine

Brisket

  • 1st Place – 4:20 Q
  • 2nd Place – Lo-N-Slo BBQ
  • 3rd Place – Fire Ants BBQ
  • 4th Place – Guts Smokehouse BBQ
  • 5th Place – Jack’s Down Home BBQ

Whole Hog

  • 1st Place – PA Midnite Smokers
  • 2nd Place – Jack’s Down Home BBQ
  • 3rd Place – Lo-N-Slo BBQ
  • 4th Place – Eyz BBQ
  • 5th Place – Little Creek Bar-B-Que

Chef’s Choice

  • 1st Place – Red Lion Spicy Foods
  • 2nd Place – Jumping Dog BBQ
  • 3rd Place – PA Midnite Smokers
  • 4th Place – Smoken Dudes BBQ
  • 5th Place – Pennsylvania Porkmeisters

Sausage

  • 1st Place – Christmas City BBQ
  • 2nd Place – PA Midnite Smokers
  • 3rd Place – Smoke in Da Eye
  • 4th Place – Baba and the Pig Man
  • 5th Place – Hidden Fire

2011 PA Champion

  • Lo-N-Slo BBQ

Kids Q Winners

 

Ages 10 and Under

Overall Champion – Mary McDavid

Reserve Champion – Matthew Rogers

Chicken

  • 1st Place – Mary McDavid
  • 2nd Place – Jake Guttman
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Rogers

Beef

  • 1st Place – Mary McDavid
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Rogers
  • 3rd Place – Jake Guttman

Chef’s Choice

  • 1st Place – Jake Guttman
  • 2nd Place – Mary McDavid
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Rogers

 


 

Ages 11 – 14

Overall

  • 1st Place – Maddie, Allison & Ally
  • 2nd Place – Haley Chambers
  • 3rd Place – Rachel Feil

Chicken

  • 1st Place – Maddie, Allison & Ally
  • 2nd Place – Rachel Feil
  • 3rd Place – Abby & Alexis

Beef

  • 1st Place – Maddie, Allison & Ally
  • 2nd Place – Haley Chambers
  • 3rd Place – Sara Feil

Chef’s Choice

  • 1st Place – Haley Chambers
  • 2nd Place – Maddie, Allison & Ally
  • 3rd Place – Sarah Guttman

 


 

Ages 15 – 18

Overall

  • 1st Place – Katie Chambers
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy McDavid
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Brown

Chicken

  • 1st Place – Katie Chambers
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Brown
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy McDavid

Beef

  • 1st Place – Katie Chambers
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy McDavid
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Brown

Chef’s Choice

  • 1st Place – Jeremy McDavid
  • 2nd Place – Katie Chambers
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Brown