2007 Winners

Grand Champion – PA Midnite Smokers
Reserve champion – Jack’s Down Home BBQ
3rd Place – Who Are Those Guys?
4th Place – Tarheel Smokers
5th Place – Lost Nation Smoke Co.
Chicken
1st Place – Pennsylvania Pork Meisters
2nd Place – Smoke in Da Eye
3rd Place – Who Are Those guys?
4th Place – War Pigs
5th Place – Baba and The Pig Man
Pork Ribs
1st Place – Jack’s Down Home BBQ
2nd Place – PA Midnite Smokers
3rd Place – Hoff Daddy’s BBQ
4th Place – The BBQ Guru
5th Place – Tarheel Smokers
Pork
1st Place – Lost Nation Smoke Co.
2nd Place – Guts Smokehouse
3rd Place – Team Agave
4th Place – Hog Heads
5th Place – PA Midnite Smokers
Brisket
1st Place – Black Tie BBQ
2nd Place – Who Are Those Guys?
3rd Place – Tarheel Smokers
4th Place – Lost Nation Smoke Co.
5th Place – PA Midnite Smokers
Sausage
1st Place – Smoke in Da Eye
2nd Place – Ringoes Up in Smoke
3rd Place – Ribs Within
4th Place – Smokin’ Gnome BBQ
5th Place – It’s Just Barbeque
Chef’s Choice
1st Place – PA Midnite Smokers
2nd Place – Jumping Dog Barbeque
3rd Place – Free Range BBQ
4th Place – Smoken Dudes
5th Place – K & J Barbeque
Whole Hog
1st Place – PA Midnite Smokers
2nd Place – Jack’s Down Home BBQ
3rd Place – S & S Grilling and BBQ
4th Place – Pig Pen BBQ
5th Place – Layman Family BBQ

Kid’s Q

Ages 10 and Under

Grand Champion – Stacy Harris
Reserve Champion – Will Sharp

Chicken

1st Place – Stacy Harris
2nd Place – Rachel Feil
3rd Place – Sarah Guttman

Beef

1st Place – Will Sharp
2nd Place – Stacy Harris
3rd Place – John & Kelly Kirschgasser

Chef’s Choice

1st Place – Will Sharp
2nd Place – Stacy Harris
3rd Place – Sammy Vink

Ages 11 – 15

Grand Champion – Jeremy McDavid
Reserve Champion – Mark Dobil Jr.

Chicken

1st Place – Mark Dobil Jr.
2nd Place – Jordan Keiles
3rd Place – Cory Paternoster

Beef

1st Place – Jeremy McDavid
2nd Place – Dylan Harnish
3rd Place – Amber Casey

Chef’s Choice

1st Place – Elizabeth Ludwig
2nd Place – Mark Dobil Jr.
3rd Place – Dylan Harnish

Ages 16-18

Grand Champion – Lora McDavid
Reserve Champion – Nate Martin

Chicken

1st Place – Lora McDavid
2nd Place – Nate Martin
3rd Place – Jessica Ellsworth

Beef

1st Place – Lora McDavid
2nd Place – Jessica Ellsworth
3rd Place – Nate Martin

Chef’s Choice

1st Place – Nate Martin
2nd Place – Jessica Ellsworth
3rd Place – Lora McDavid

Justin Harris Memorial Award

Stacy Harris